Filter 

  • 2010 District 3 Specialty Show

    Travelin Goat Roadies Show Oct. 23-24, 20102010 Florida Show District III / Judge: Ann Clagett McKeever 1st place Junior, under 6 monthsBlack Mesa Kissin'-Kate Owner: Randi Clayton 1st place Senior Doe Kid, 6- under 12 monthsStrawberry G...
  • 2010 District 5 Specialty Show

    Tri –State Fair and Rodeo 2010District VI Specialty Show September 24-25, 2010 Judge R. Grossman Best in Show, Grand and Senior YearlingGoldthwaite Silverette Owner Goldthwaite Reserve Champion Junior YearlingOK Corral Black Beauty Own...
  • 2010 District 4 Specialty Show

    MODGA, OhioJudge: Paul Kempe Fancy Colors American BeautySue Smart1st place Jr. Kid Hoanbu ATL Piece of Cake Holly Buroker1st place Int. Kid Head Acre Farm Sugar CookieSteck Family1st place sr. kid / RGCH Hoanbu KFE Rea...
  • 2009 District 2 Specialty Show

    Central NY Dairy Goat Society Grand Champion & Jr KidScotchbriar Wild Joy, Andrea Hamilton-Larry Sr KidFool on the Hill Labels Verper, JoEllen Roehrig Reserve Grand Champion & Sr YearlingThe FM Bailey's Little Lily, Si...
  • 2009 District 1 Specialty Show

    2009 District 1 Specialty Show Heart Of Maine Dairy Goat Association Spring ShowMay 23, 2009Windsor, MaineJudge:  Peter Snyder, Cowelsville, NY Kids up to 4 months of ageGladstone's Southern Cross, Gigas Jr Champion & 1st Place Dry Y...
  • 2009 District 5 Specialty Show 2

    Boon County DGC 1st Place Junior Kid born 4/1/09 thru show date 1st Place Intermediate kid 1st Place Senior Kid born 1/1/09 thru 2/28/09 1st Place Junior Yearling Born 6/1/08 thru 12/31/08 Junior Champion &am...
  • 2009 District 4 Specialty Show

    2009 MODGA Show ResultsJudge:  Lisa Synesael Yearling Milkers1st Hoanbu EXOD Summer Secret Two Year Old Milkers1st Hoanbu Status Misty Moonlight Three Year Old Milkers1st Hoanbu Status Anhelena Atiana Four Year Old Milkers1st Fancy Colors Rosie Evali...
  • 2009 District 3 Specialty Show

    Music City Classic VSGBA 1st place dairy herd 1st place Senior kid 1st place 2 year old 2nd place dairy herd 1st place intermediate kid Reserve Jr. Champion 1st place 3 year old and RGCH ...
  • 2009 District 5 Specialty Show 1

    Weeping Waters Under 3 MonthsZunique, Maddie Ranschau 3 MonthsHeritage Song Breakaway Red, Shirley Chapman 4 MonthsHeritage Song Sweet Harvey, Shirley Chapman Reserve Grand Champion & 5 - 6 MonthsDechant Colony Coal...
  • 2009 District 6 Specialty Show

    Name of Show:  South Central Texas Goat Club Memorial ClassicSponsoring Club Name:  South Central Texas Goat ClubDistrict:  SixDate of Show:  May 23, 2009Judge:  Lauren Acton   1st Place Yearling MilkerTLC-Farms Beau Tai, Caroline Lawson...
  • 2009 District 7 Specialty Show

    NW OREGON 1st place Junior Kid 1st place Int. Kid First place Sr Kid First place Dry Yearling First place Jr Get of Sire First place milking yearling First place 2 year old First place ...
  • 2009 District 8 Specialty Show

    Name of Show: Redga Memorial Doe ShowSponsoring Club Name: Redwood Empire Diary Goat Assoc.Date of Show: May 23+24, 2009Judge: Jean Lucas 1st Place Jr KidRose Valley the Lady Meret, Kathy Johnson 1st Place Intermediate KidTasarian Ranch ...
  • 2008 District 3 Specialty Show

    Grinders Switch Goat Classic June 21 & 22   Junior Doe Kid Intermediate Doe Kid         Infinity GK Vanner Leslie Sensing ...
  • 2008 District 2 Specialty Show

    Progressive Dairy Goat Club Show June 7, 2008, Judge: Robert Bartholomew   Junior Doe Kid Reserve Junior Champion Intermediate Doe Kid     ...
  • 2008 District 5 Specialty Show

    MO-KAN Dairy Goat Club May 24 & 25, 2008 Judges: Acton & Biddle   Junior Doe Kid Intermediate Doe Kid Grand Champion Junior Doe No entry   ...
  • 2008 District 7 Specialty Show

      IDGA Classic Show Date:  24 May 2008 Judge:  Jeff Klein Yearling Milker Senior Grand 2 years and under 3 years     R...
  • 2007 District 5 Specialty Show

    Indian Nations Dairy Goat Show 6/23/2007 Judge: Jean Lucas   Yearling Milker 2 years and under 3 years   Guinea Ridge Freda Marie Sharon Babcock Hill...
  • 2007 District 6 Specialty Show

    South Central Texas Goat Club Memorial Classic Date of Show:    May 26, 2007 Judge:   Megan Tredway   Yearling Milker 2 years and under 3 years A...
  • 2006 District 7 Specialty Show #1

    Idaho Syringa Dairy Goat Association ClassicJune 10, 11 2006 Judge: Jane Robinett   Junior Doe Kid Intermediate Doe Kid Junior Grand Champion BJDIS    ...
  • 2006 District 4 Specialty Show #2

    Western Reserve Dairy Goat Association June 11, 2006 Judge:  Dan Laney Senior Grand Champion Reserve Grand Champion         Road’s End Hazelnut Kream Samantha L. Ersk...
Copyright © 2014. International Nubian Breeders Association. Hosting donated by Khimaira. Logo head art ©1990/2006 Brigitte Botnick. Website designed by Live View Studios