International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

     

     
  


2018 National Show

2017 Champions


2018 National Show
Columbus, Ohio


National Champion
SG Woest-Hoeve FB Jellie
Exhibitor: Sonia Thyssen



Reserve National Champion
SGCH Woest-Hoeve Margaret
Exhibitor: Sonia Thyssen


National Junior Champion
Hoanbu DG Reflect Rosary
Exhibitor: Drew Buroker



National Reserve Junior Champion
Risin' Creek POP WYN
Exhibitor: Risin' Creek
 

High 305 Milk
SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High 305 Fat
SGCH Begley's-Troubled-Acre Secrets
Lisa Begley ~ Begley's Troubled Acre

High Lifetime Milk
GCH Blissberry SM Jamaica
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High Lifetime Fat
GCH Blissberry SM Jamaica
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

Total Performer
SGCH Begley's-Troubled-Acre Secrets
Lisa Begley ~ Begley's Troubled Acre

Premier Exhibitor
J&M Hideaway Farm

Premier Breeder
Sonia Thyssen

Reserve Premier Breeder
Tim VanZant ~ Risin' Creek

Premier Sire
SGCH Royal Blue Nevada Joe
Ryan Noble & Family

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

Individual class results

Junior Kid
1 - Risin' Creek POP Wyn, Risin' Creek
2 - J&M Hideaway PR Dauntless, J&M HIdeaway
3 - Frog Flat Zip's McKenna, Frog Flat Farm
4 - Begley's-Troubled-Acre Mischif, Lisa Begley
5 - Whimsical Kids Miss Isabella, Whimsical Kids

Intermediate Kid
1 - Hoanbu DB Reflect Rosary, Drew Buroker
2 - Risin' Creek Tricky Freda, Risin' Creek
3 - Begley's-Troubled-Acre Z Taboo, Lisa Begley
4 - Morgen Star SR Maybeimadreamer, Morgen Star
5 - Foxwood Jock's Selah, Foxwood Dairy Goats

Senior Kid
1 - Risin' Creek Tricky Temperance, Risin' Creek
2 - J&M Hideaway AB Bellona, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - OK Corral R Cyrstal Gayle, OK Corral Dairy Goats
4 - Risin' Creek Kon Worth Wild, Risin' Creek
5 - Hoanbu KRG Marbella Maybelline, Drew Buroker

Junior Yearling
1 - Risin' Creek POP Tisha, Risin' Creek
2 - Blissberry RH Vallahassee, Blissberry
3 - J&M HIdeaway Wildwest Scarlett, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - JHFarms Bubble Yum's Pearl, JHFarms
5 - Foxwood Jock's Sophie, Foxwood Dairy Goats

Senior Yearling
1 - Hoanbu BLF Kaisley Katniss, Drew Buroker
2 - Risin' Creek Sonny Gazelle, Risin' Creek
3 - Hoanbu LR Dove Feather, Drew Buroker
4 - Morgen Star AB Jupiter Mhysa, Morgen Star
5 - KECMR Goldstruck Ruchi, KECMR Dairy Goats

Best 3 Junior Does
1 - Drew Buroker
2 - Risin' Creek
3 - J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - Morgen Star
5 - Begley's-Troubled-Acre

Junior Get of Sire
1 - Risin' Creek Tricky Boy, Risin' Creek
2 - Woest-Hoeve Defying Gravity, Drew Buroker
3 - CH Lakeshore Ace Bellatio, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - CH J&M HIdeaway AB Jupiter, Morgen Star
5 - Lakeshore Wild West Showdown, J&M HIdeaway Farm

Milking Yearling
1 - 1st udder - Country Mile Crunch Peppermint, Country Mile Nubians
2 - 2nd udder - Woest-Hoeve JB Raspberry, Woest-Hoeve
3 - 3rd udder - Blissberry After Party, Blissberry
4 - Whimsical Kids Lou's Nootka, Whimsical Kids
5 - Foxwood Battle's Summer, Foxwood Dairy Goats

Two Year Olds
1 - 2nd udder - J&M Hideaway AB Desert Mirage, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - 1st udder - Woest-Hoeve CC Hoot, Woest-Hoeve
3 - 3rd udder - J&M Hideaway WWS Wildwest Riot, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - Kismet Sweet Mallow Cup, Kismet
5 - Country Mile Captain Finesse, Country Mile Nubians

Three Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - SGCH J&M Hideaway Artic Rose, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - 2nd udder - Risin' Creek PB Fiona, Risin' Creek
3 - 3rd udder - J&M HIdeaway AB Lucky Charm, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - Woest-Hoeve CR Toot, Woest-Hoeve
5 - Woest-Hoeve SC Blue, Woest-Hoeve

Four Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Woest-Hoeve FB Jellie, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH J&M HIdeaway Farm Patriot, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - 3rd udder - SGCH J&M HIdeaway Farm Justice, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - SGCH Blissberry RH Vallelujah, Blissberry
5 - Kismet Sloopy's Smoochie Girl, Kismet

Five & Six Year Olds
1 - 2nd udder - SG J&M Hideaway Farm Isabelle, J&M HIdeaway Farm
2 - 1st udder - SGCH J&M HIdeaway Farm Desertrose, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - 3rd udder - SGCH Begley's-Troubled-Acre Secrets, Begley's-Troubled-Acres
4 - SGCH Blissberry Goodygoody Gumdrops, Blissberry
5 - GCH Whimsical Kids Ella Louise, Whimsical Kids

Seven and Over
1 - 1st udder - SGCH West-Hoeve Margaret, Woest-Hoeve
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH Alize Kaisley, Drew Buroker
3 - 3rd udder - GCH Scotchbriar Wild Joy, Scotchbriar
4 - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Suidoni, Woest-Hoeve
5 - SGCH Kori-Brook Classic Myrtle, Never Fail

Dairy Herd
1 - Woest-Hoeve Farm
2 - J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - Risin' Creek
4 - Whimsical Kids
5 - Lisa Begley, Begley's-Troubled-Acre

Best 3 Senior Does
1 - Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - Risin' Creek
4 - Whimsical Kids
5 - Drew Buroker

Senior Get of Sire
1 - SGCH Alize Charleston Chew, Woest-Hoeve Farm
2 - SGCH Iron-Owl Bluebeart, Woest-Hoeve Farm
3 - SGCH Royal Blue Nevada Joe, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - CH Lakeshore Ace Bellagio, J&M HIdeaway Farm
5 - Lakeshore Bellboy Goldstruck,  Country Mile Nubians

Produce of Dam
1 - SGCH Iron-Owl Flip Flop, Woest-Hoeve
2 - SG Frog Flat Ava Two, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - SG Frog Flat  Rosemary, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - SGCH Iron Owl Coot, Woest-Hoeve
5 - CH Kismet Playboy Mystic, Kismet

Dam & Daughter
1 - SGCH Woest Hoeve Margaret, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - SGCH Hoanbu KFE Always Easy, Drew Buroker
3 - SGCH J&M Hideaway Farm Patriot, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - SGCH J&M Hideaway Farm Desertrose, J&M Hideaway Farm
5 - SG J&M HIdeaway Farm Isabelle, J&M HIdeaway Farm
 


Results courtesy of The American Dairy Goat Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 07/16/2018

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2018
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/