International Nubian Breeders Association

 

 


Brigitte Botnick
@1990-2014

      
 

2017 National Show

2016 Champions


2017 National Show
Madison, Wisconsin


National Champion
SGCH Woest-Hoeve Margaret
Exhibitor: Sonia Thyssen



Reserve National Champion
SGCH J&M Hideaway Farm Patriot
Exhibitor: Madison Noble
 


National Junior Champion
J&M HIdeaway AB Bella Imperia
Exhibitor: Jackson Noble



National Reserve Junior Champion
J&M Hideaway Escalante
Exhibitor: Madison Noble
 

High 305 Milk
SGCH Blissberry Goodygoody Gumdrop
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High 305 Fat
SG Blissberry RH Vallelujah
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High Lifetime Milk
SGCH Blissberry Rock My World
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

High Lifetime Fat
GCH Blissberry SM Jamaica
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

Total Performer
SGCH Blissberry Rock My World
Sara Koehn-Walberg ~ Blissberry

Premier Exhibitor
J&M Hideaway Farm

Premier Breeder
Ryan Noble & Family

Reserve Premier Breeder
Sonia Thyssen ~ Woest-Hoeve

Premier Sire
SGCH Royal Blue Nevada Joe
Ryan Noble & Family

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

Individual class results

Junior Kid
1 - J&M HIdeaway WWS Escalante, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - Begley's-Troubled-Acres Hotcake, Begley's Troubled Acre
3 - Kuhtz Dream WHH Cari, Kuhtz Dream Farm
4 - Muller's Menagerie Zemira, Muller's Menagerie
5 - Country Mile Malachi Milkshake, Country Miler

Intermediate Kid
1 - Pair-A-Does C Wildling, Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats
2 - KECMR Apache Nelleigh, KECMR
3 - Whimsical Kids Polina, Whimsical Kids
4 - JHFarms Lucky's Arkose, JH Farms
5 - Country Mile Malachi Licorice, Country Mile

Senior Kid
1 - J&M Hideaway AB Bella Imperia, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - Morgen Star AB Jupiter Mhysa, Morgen Star
3 - J&M Hideaway Olivia's Victory, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - Morgen Star AB Jupiter Sansa, Morgen Star
5 - JHFarms Amine's Rose Quartz, JHFarms

Junior Yearling
1 - KECMR Sam's Kellie, KECMR
2 - Blissberry Viva La Vida, Blissberry
3 - Blissberry BB Juicyfruit, Blissberry
4 - JHFarms Eclispe's Essences, JHFarms
5 - JHFarms N&L's Arbonne, JHFarms

Senior Yearling
1 - Chigger-Hill Broadway Brandy, Chigger-Hill
2 - J&M HIdeaway KW Water Lily, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - Chigger-Hill Redz Roseanna, Chigger-Hill
4 - TLC-Farms MTA Sophia Grace, TLC Farms
5 - Country Mile Malachi Parfait, Country Miler

Best 3 Junior Does
1 - J&M HIdeaway Farm
2 - KECMR
3 - JHFarms
4 - Cozy Creek
5 - Morgen Star

Junior Get of Sire
1 - Lakeshore Ace Bellagio, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - J&M Hideaway AB Jupiter, Morgen Star
3 - Lakeshore Ace Costellare, Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats
4 - Woest-Hoeve Washington Crome, Cozy Creek
5 - Country Mile AKP Malachi, Country Mile

Milking Yearling
1 - 3rd udder - Woest-Hoeve MBB Morgan, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - 1st udder - Urban Acres TB Cinnamon, Urban Acres Farm
3 - 2nd udder - Urban Acres PK Kimber, Urban Acres Farm
4 - Tide Lane TPB Sunflare, Tide Land
5 - Whimsical Kids Miss Ava, Whimsical Kids

Two Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - J&M Hideaway Artic Rose, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH DKGN Rockin' Eve, Greenehaven Farms
3 - 3rd udder - J&M Hideaway Legacy, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - Kuntz Dream Ace Sassy, Khutz Dream Farm
5 - J&J Livestock Firecracker, J&J Livestock

Three Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - SGCH J&M Hideaway Farm Patriot, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH J&M Hideaway Farm Justice, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - 3rd udder - GCH Urban Acres Ken's Blondie, Urban Acres Farm
4 - SG Blissberry RH Vallelujah, Blissberry
5 - SGCH DKGH Typhoon Dylan, Greenehaven Farms

Four Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - Woest-Hoeve Grace O'Malley, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - 2nd udder - Woest-Hoeve Mira Image, Woest Hoeve Farm
3 - 3rd udder - GCH J&M HIdeaway Farm Queen Anne, J&M Hideaway Farm
4 - J&M HIdeaway Farm Emmy Lou, J&M Hideaway Farm
5 - CH Blissberry French Quarter, Blissberry

Five & Six Year Olds
1 - 1st udder - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Margaret, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - 2nd udder - SGCH Blissberry Goodyboody Gumdrops, Blissberry
3 - 3rd udder - GCH Urban Acres Cistalia, Urban Acres Farm
4 - SGCH Begley's-Troubled-Acre Secrets, Begley's-Troubled-Acres
5 - SGCH Woest-Hoeve Suidoni, Woest Hoeve Farm

Seven and Over
1 - 1st udder - SGCH Blissberry Rock My World, Blissberry
2 - 2nd udder - GCH Iron-Owl Caiman, Woest-Hoeve Farm
3 - 3rd udder - GCH Kastdemur's Baton Rouge, Blissberry
4 - GCH Blissberry SM Jamaica, Blissberry
5 - GCH Urban Acres Katyusha, Urban Acres Farm

Dairy Herd
1 - J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - Woest-Hoeve Farm
3 - Urban Acres Farm
4 - Greenehaven Farms
5 - Whimsical Kids

Best 3 Senior Does
1 - J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - Woest Hoeve Farm
3 - Urban Acres Farm
4 - Greenehaven Farms
5 - Whimsical Kids

Senior Get of Sire
1 - SGCH Royal Blue Nevada Joe, J&M Hideaway Farm
2 - SGCH Alize Charleston Chew, Woest Hoeve Farm
3 - SG Urban Acres Charmng Troubadour, Urban Acres Farm
4 - SGCH Iron-Owl Bluebeard, Woest-Hoeve Farm
5 - SG The Hill's Acres Such A Charm, Urban Acres Farm

Produce of Dam
1 - SG Frog Flat Rosemary, J&M HIdeaway Farm
2 - SG Frog Flat Ava Two, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - SGCH These Girls Rock Urban Jazz, Urban Acres Farm
4 - SGCH Urban Acres  Barbie Girl, Urban Acres Farm
5 - SGCH Woest Hoeve Margaret, Woest-Hoeve Farm

Dam & Daughter
1 - SGCH Woest Hoeve Margaret, Woest Hoeve Farm
2 - J&M Hideaway Farm Emmy Lou, J&M Hideaway Farm
3 - SGCH Urban Acres Barbie Girl, Urban Acres Farm
 


Results courtesy of The American Dairy Goat Association

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home
 Breed History Breeder of Excellence National Champions
Join the INBA Constitution & Bylaws
Merit & Awards
All American Specialty Shows
OfficersCommitteesNews

Contact Us 

Page last updated 08/13/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website  International Nubian Breeders Association 2014-2016
Website design  Sunflower Website Design
Some graphics courtesy of Live View Studios
Logo by Brigette Botnick

/